posted 24th March 2019

PDF Programmeupdated with results:  CLICK here

Tournament Software results: CLICK Here

all photos available on FaceBook: CLICK HERE

Highland Restricted Winners
Pos. Name Club
     
U18 Girls Singles
1 Ashley Donald Badminton Moray
2 Emma Donald Badminton Moray
3 Nadia Fenton Gairloch High School
4 Shona Cumming Badminton Moray
Consolation Winner: Olivia Stronach, Moravian
U18 Boys Singles
1 Tommy Ballantine Orkney Badminton
2 Ian Campbell Millburn Academy
3 Aaron Morrison IRA
4 Jamie Fraser Badminton Moray
Consolation Winner: Joshua Wilson, Moravian
U18 Girls Doubles
1 Shona Cumming+Nadia Fenton Badminton Moray/Gairloch High School
2 Ashley Donald+Emma Donald Badminton Moray
3 Olive Richards+Olivia Stronach Fortrose/Moravian
4 Fern Mackay+Beth Mackenzie Thurso
U18 Boys Doubles
1 Tommy Ballantine+Mark Mccoustra Orkney Badminton/Thurso
2 Ian Campbell+Fergus Mcwilliam Millburn Academy
3 Jamie Fraser+Joshua Wilson Badminton Moray/Moravian
4 Eoin Cumming+Matthew Goodman Gairloch High School/Lochcarron
Consolation Winner: Fahmad Askari+Cameron MacKenzie, Inverness/Western Isles
U18 Mixed
1 Tommy Ballantine+Nadia Fenton Orkney Badminton/Gairloch High School
2 Ian Campbell+Emma Donald Millburn Academy/Badminton Moray
3 Joshua Wilson+Olivia Stronach Moravian
4 Jamie Fraser+Shona Cumming Badminton Moray
Consolation Winner:  Mark McCoustra+Ashley Donald, Caithness/Moray
     
U15 Girls Singles
1 Sophie Barrie Inverness City
2 Nuria Clowes Dervaig
3 Isobel Howard Badminton Moray
4 Shannon Leslie Orkney Badminton
Consolation Winner: Leah Sinclair, Caithness
U15 Boys Singles
1 Zen Mcclure Badminton Moray
2 Erlend Ballantine Orkney Badminton
3 Thomas Calder Shetland
4 Alex Thompson Badminton Moray
Consolation Winner: Anndra Cumming, Gairloch
U15 Girls Doubles
1 Abigail Barrie+Sophie Barrie Inverness City
2 Jody Groundwater+Cara Strath Orkney Badminton/Lochcarron
3 Gemma Foulis+Shannon Leslie Orkney Badminton
4 Beth Macphail+Evie Stubbs Western Isles/Inverness City
Consolation Winner: Keira Gunn+Leah Sinclair, Caithness
U15 Boys Doubles
1 Zen Mcclure+Sandy Mcwilliam Badminton Moray/IRA
2 Zaigham Askari+Thomas Calder Inverness Junior/Shetland
3 Erlend Ballantine+Alex Thompson Orkney Badminton/Badminton Moray
4 James Brown+Alastair Gordon Lochcarron/Inverness Junior
Consolation Winner: Will Oag+Allan Robertshaw, Caithness
U15 Mixed
1 Alex Thompson+Sophie Barrie Badminton Moray/Inverness City
2 Keith Bray+Beth Macphail Western Isles Badminton Association
3 Erlend Ballantine+Jody Groundwater Orkney Badminton
4 Alastair Gordon+Eleanor Strath Inverness Junior/Lochcarron
Consolation Winner: Liam Paterson+Emma Sendall, Moray/Fortrose
     
U12 Girls Singles
1 Abigail Barrie Inverness City
2 Sophie Howard Badminton Moray
3 Charlotte Mcinnes Nairn
4 Grace Macintosh Thurso
Consolation Winner: Ruby MacIntosh, Moray
Consolation Runner-up: Vivienne Goodman, Lochcarron
U12 Boys Singles
1 Harris Nairn West End Primary
2 Callum Mcwhirter West End Primary
3 Alex Innes Tain
4 Finlay Murdoch Badminton Moray
Consolation Winner: Rakin Amin, Moravian
Consolation Runner-up: William Sendall, Fortrose
U12 Girls Doubles
1 Sophie Howard+Ruby Mcintosh Badminton Moray
2 Grace Macintosh+Chloe Mackenzie Thurso
3 Charlotte Mcinnes+Freya Swanson Nairn/Wick
4 Vivienne Goodman+Lexie Mackenzie Lochcarron
U12 Boys Doubles
1 Callum Mcwhirter+Harris Nairn West End Primary
2 Rakin Amin+Sameer Amin Moravian
3 Alex Innes+Finlay Murdoch Tain/Badminton Moray
4 Owen MacKenzie/Josh Whittingham Lochcarron
Consolation Winner: James Alami-Merrouni+Conor Doherty, Nairn
Consolation Runner-up: Ben Haringman+Jack Underwood, Inverness/Fortrose