Highland Bonanza

(Posted 22nd September 2019)

PDF Program: CLICK here

Tournament Software: CLICK Here 

 

SOCIAL
Pos. Name Club
MENS SINGLES
1 Matthew GOODMAN Lochcarron
2 Jordan STEWART Aberdeen Sports Village
3 Murrie ROBERTSON Glasgow Disability BC
4 Max MORRELL Kinloss
B Plate: Callum Craig, Inverness
C Plate: Alistair Gordon, Inverness
MENS DOUBLES
1 Iain CUMMING+Jordan STEWART Gairloch/Aberdeen Sports Village
2 Matthew MACLEAN+Alistair MATTHEWS RAF Lossiemouth
3 James BROWN+Alastair GORDON Lochcarron/Inverness Junior BC
4 Max MORRELL+Richard NORRIS Kinloss/RAF Lossiemouth
MIXED DOUBLES
1 Matthew GOODMAN+Marion MCCOUSTRA Lochcarron/Caithness BA
2 Murrie ROBERTSON+Jane A GRANT Glasgow Disability BC/Caithness BA
3 James BROWN+Cara STRATH Lochcarron
4 Alastair GORDON+Eleanor STRATH Inverness Junior BC/Lochcarron
B Plate: Jordan Stewart & Cristina Coussy, Aberdeen / EBA

Winners

COMPETITIVE
Pos. Name Club
MENS SINGLES
1 Ian CAMPBELL UHI College
2 Stewart BROWN Granite City
3 Jamie KING Granite City
4 John MACCULLOCH Culloden
B Plate: James Connell, Granite City
C Plate: Mark McCoustra, Caithness
LADIES SINGLES
1 Marina GRAY Orkney
2 Eleanor BONSER Kinloss
3 Claire JOHNSTON Perth 20
4 Lizzie RICHARDS Fortroe S12B
B Plate: James Connell, Granite City
C Plate: Mark McCoustra, Caithness
MENS DOUBLES
1 Stewart BROWN+Jamie KING Granite City
2 Ian CAMPBELL+Alastair DAVIDSON UHI College/Culloden
3 Rob BROUGHTON+John MACCULLOCH Culloden
4 Gordon MCLEAN+Harry WILSON Granite City
B Plate: James Connel & Murie Robertson, Aberdeen, Ayrshire
C Plate: Mark McCoustra& Sean Campbell, Caithness
LADIES DOUBLES
1 Eleanor BONSER+Suzanne HENDERSON Kinloss/Culloden
2 Claire ELDER+Kirsty GRANT Granite City/Caithness BA
3 Joan COLUMBINE+Susan HUNTER Milton of Leys
4 Morven COGHILL+Claire JOHNSTON Caithness BA/Perth 20
B Plate: Jane Grant & Marion McCoustra, Caithness
MIXED DOUBLES
1 Jamie KING+Kirsty GRANT Granite City/Caithness BA
2 Rob BROUGHTON+Suzanne HENDERSON Culloden
3 Gordon MCLEAN+Joan COLUMBINE Granite City/Milton of Leys
4 Mark MCCOUSTRA+Morven COGHILL Caithness BA

B Plate: James Connell & Claire Elder, Aberdeen