Posted 11th Feb 2020

Results available:

U14 Tournamnet Software: CLICK Here  /  PDF Program with results CLICK HERE

U17 Tournament Software: CLICK Here / PDF Program with results: CLICK HERE

 

U14 Winners
Pos. Name Club
Girls Singles
1 Tushara SENTHILRAJARAM EBA
2 Lanna CAMPBELL City of Glasgow BC
3 Shannon LESLIE Orkney Badminton
4 Abigail BARRIE Inverness City BC
PLATE B Winner: Iona Aitken, Glasgow
PLATE C Winner:  Chloe MacKenzie, Caithness
Boys Singles
1 Ewan STEWART Allander Badminton Club
2 Lewis SMITH City of Glasgow BC
3 Malik CLOWES dervaig
4 Fraser BANKS Stirling
PLATE B Winner: Finlay Murdoch, Moray
PLATE C Winner: Seumas Mcguire, Barra
Girls Doubles
1 Gemma FOULIS+Shannon LESLIE Orkney Badminton
2 Abigail BARRIE+Lanna CAMPBELL Inverness City BC/City of Glasgow BC
3 Iona AITKEN+Tushara SENTHILRAJARAM Scotstoun/EBA
4 Ava LAUGHTON+Abi MACRAE Inverness City BC
PLATE B Winner: Chloe MacKenzie and Charlotte McInnes, Caithess/Nairn
Boys Doubles
1 Finn CALLISTER+Jackson SMITH Scotstoun/Buckie Badminton
2 Lewis SMITH+Ewan STEWART City of Glasgow BC/Allander Badminton Club
3 Fraser BANKS+Lucas WOOD Stirling/Buckie Badminton
4 Ethan O'HARA+Jamie OGILVIE Lothian JABs
PLATE B Winner: Finlay Murdoch and Charlie Watson, Moray
PLATE B Winner: James Alami-Merrouni & Connor Doherty, Nairn
 

 

U17 Winners
Pos. Name Club
Girls Singles
1 Katie STEWART Allander Badminton Club
2 Sophie BARRIE Inverness City
3 Sophie FORD Lanarkshire
4 Ashley DONALD Badminton Moray
PLATE B Winner: Iona Muir, Glasgow
PLATE C Winner:  Beth MacKenzie, Caithness
Boys Singles
1 Finlay JACK East Lothian Shuttlers
2 Theo JOHNSTON Currie HS
3 Josh TAYLOR National Junior Dev Squad
4 Scott MACKENZIE City of Glasgow
PLATE B Winner: Daniel Harris, Aberdeen
PLATE C Winner: Keith Bray, Western Siles
Girls Doubles
1 Sophie BARRIE+Katie STEWART Inverness City/Allander Badminton Club
2 Sophie FORD+Iona MUIR Lanarkshire/GCBC
3 Nuria CLOWES+Ashley DONALD dervaig/Badminton Moray
4 Gemma FOULIS+Shannon LESLIE Orkney Badminton
PLATE B Winner: Olive Richards and Emma Sendall, Fortrose
Boys Doubles
  Evan KENNY+Josh TAYLOR National Junior Dev Squad
2 Thomas LYGATE+Scott MACKENZIE National Junior Dev Squad/City of Glasgow
3 Harry BENT+Theo JOHNSTON East Lothian Shuttlers/Currie HS
4 Neil CAMPBELL+Sam CONNOR Bucksburn Academy/Aberdeen Badminton Academy
PLATE B Winner: Daniel Harris and Nicky Hart, Aberdeen/Glasgow
PLATE B Winner: Callum Craig and Drew Leslie, Nairn/Orkney
Mixed Doubles
1 Finlay JACK+Sophie BARRIE East Lothian Shuttlers/Inverness City
2 Josh TAYLOR+Katie STEWART National Junior Dev Squad/Allander Badminton Club
3 Daniel HARRIS+Ashley DONALD Badminton Scotland/Badminton Moray
4 Scott MACKENZIE+Iona MUIR City of Glasgow/GCBC
PLATE B Winner: Evan Kenny and Sophie Ford, Glasgow
PLATE C Winner: Ronan Blakey and Beth MacKenzie, Caithness/Fortrose